Club Champions
------------------------------------- MEN ------------------------------------------- -------------------- WOMEN -----------------------
Year Senior Intermediate Junior Senior Junior
1931 J Bell Mrs E Chisholm
1932 J Bell P S Page Mrs T Sherratt
1933 A S McGregor F H Greenaway Mrs T Sherratt
1934
1935 C Johansen D Hunt Miss V Hubbard Miss L Smith
1936 J Bell R Bassett Miss M Evans Mrs L Roach
1937 A Friend I McFarlane Miss N Ingley Miss B Taylor
1938 A Friend L Roach E Jenkins Mrs A Ward Miss N Smith
1939 A McGregor A Jones L Curtis Miss C Polson Miss N Horneman
1940 K McFarlane N Bach F Traynor Miss C Polson Miss W Reed
1941 K McFarlane N Jones K Rew Mrs C Torr Mrs C Simpson
1942 K McFarlane J Farrell H O'Connor Mrs G Caldwell Miss E Kitchener
1943 G R Ward J Brand E A Earp Miss I Jepsen Miss M Gaynor
1944 R McPherson C H Ryan J Crisp Miss I Jepsen Mrs H S Budd
1945 G R Ward J Crisp C Mossop Mrs G Caldwell Mrs W Hendry
1946 D McGregor C Walker C Mossop Mrs W Johansen Mrs E Perrin
1947 D McGregor J Futter W Hadfield Mrs C Torr Mrs R Forbes
1948 G R Ward G J Duff B Ward Miss H Peters Mrs I Buchanan
1949 P Hawksworth B Ward A Hosie Mrs W Johansen Miss E Lax
1950 R McPherson J Heasley V O'Donoghue Mrs P Clementson Miss M Diggins
1951 A Lucas F Treacy A Paterson Miss H Peters Mrs D Land
1952 A Lucas D Christiansen B Freeman Mrs C K Long Mrs C M Ross
1953 A Lucas H Larsen D C Land Miss H Peters Miss E Kitchener
1954 A Lucas R Borman W Beresford Miss H Peters Miss E Gregor
1955 A Lucas F Treacy E Welch Miss H Peters Mrs G Webb
1956 P Hawksworth R Borman A Branks Miss H Peters Mrs Q M Inder
1957 G R Ward R Borman J T Morris Miss H Peters Mrs I Blain
1958 P Nicholls T Sime A Branks Miss H Peters Mrs I Blain
1959 J Bell D Land C Dahlberg Miss H Peters Mrs I Blain
1960 R Hutcheson A Blundell J T Morris Miss H Peters Mrs N M Collins
1961 M Norris F Treacy J T Morris Mrs C K Long Mrs M Haughey
1962 G R Ward P Thompson W Bartlett Mrs C K Long Mrs D C Land
1963 R Hutcheson F Treacy B McNab Mrs C K Long Mrs R Corke
1964 L Maher J Brooks K Braggins Mrs R Corke Mrs L Maher
1965 M Norris M McLean F Sewell Mrs R Corke Mrs D C Land
1966 L Maher S Baylis B Munn Mrs D Brader Mrs E Munn
1967 K Dougherty M McLean J Burgess Mrs D Brader Mrs E Munn
1968 H Haywood G Baylis R Bailey Mrs U McKay Mrs A Baylis
1969 H Haywood R Neighbours G Webb Mrs C Boorman Miss L Hancock
1970 P Hoar S Baylis J Peters Mrs E Munn Miss R Williams
1971 H Haywood B O'Brien A Coffin Mrs D Brader Miss B Cretney
1972 P Williams R Boorman M Kjar Mrs L McNab Miss S Lory
1973 H Haywood M Kjar J Brunton Mrs A E Cross Mrs T J Hawira
1974 E Hawira J Riddell R Dahlberg Mrs A E Cross Mrs E G Lochore
1975 P Hoar R Hoar K Dick Mrs S Tilson Mrs N Malmo
1976 P Williams C Dunce F K Field Mrs S Tilson Mrs C Roff
1977 K Dougherty J Mutimer L Frost Mrs E Quarterman Mrs L Hansen
1978 R Grey K Mangin P Thompson Mrs E Quarterman Miss A Claridge
1979 G Percy K Mangin M Wolland Mrs S Tilson Mrs N Lawrence
1980 R Grey C Tilson M Nielsen Mrs S Tilson Miss J Hoar
1981 B McNab K Braggins J Brunton Mrs S Tilson Mrs N Stevenson
1982 G Percy R Neighbours B Dick Mrs L McNab Mrs J Shaw
1983 B McNab M Wolland M Nielsen Mrs L McNab Mrs N Stevenson
1984 P Hoar S Hay C Balks Mrs S Tilson Mrs C Boorman
1985 P Hoar R McKelvey N Booth Mrs M Lewis Mrs R Myers
1986 P Duffy R Hoar W Evans Mrs L McNab Mrs N Lawrence
1987 T Wilton M Alexander K May Mrs L McNab Mrs B Parker
1988 T Wilton B Cohen I Race Mrs R Alexander Mrs L Hansen
1989 P Hoar G Duckett R Hodge Mrs R Alexander Mrs J Finlayson
1990 J Cohen M Alexander K Hunter Mrs S Tilson Mrs L Hansen
1991 P Hoar M Alexander A Allsworth Mrs R Alexander Mrs L Hansen
1992 P Hoar G Dick W Christiansen Mrs R Alexander Mrs A Major
1993 P Hoar M Alexander K May Mrs R Alexander Mrs A Major
1994 T Wilton M Alexander L O’Brien Mrs R Alexander Miss M Hakaraia
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2005
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016